Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Liriope muscari Silverstar

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Liriope muscari Silverstar

LirmusSil
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B4, D6
Size: 14cm
Available: 47
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.24 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.07 inc GST
Botanical Name: Liriope muscari Silverstar
Common Names: Lilyturf, Lily Turf, Border Grass, Monkey Grass,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Tufting

Description:
Silverstar™ Liriope has delicate cream and green variegated foliage that looks almost silver from a distance. This Liriope would make a great garden feature when planted in a group, contrasting against other plants. Approximately 35cm high x 40cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Any Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Lawn Alternatives, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Shady Garden, Verge

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Asparagaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, White, Variegated
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display