Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Liriope muscari Samantha

Botanical Name: Liriope muscari Samantha
Common Names: Lilyturf, Lily Turf, Border Grass, Monkey Grass,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Tufting

Description:
Pink flowering Liriope with strappy, lush green foliage. Flower spikes sit above the foliage creating a sea of pink in Summer and Autumn. Cut back old foliage in late winter, new growth will appear shortly after. Clumps can be lifted and divided at the same time. Mass plant at 40cm apart for use as a lawn alternative.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Any Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Lawn Alternatives, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Liliaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Liriope muscari Samantha

LirmusSam
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C3, Specials
B12
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C3, Specials
Available: 47
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.82 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.51 inc GST
B12
Available: 48
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.82 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.51 inc GST
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Available: 72
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.51 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.26 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display