Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Liriope muscari Monroe White

Botanical Name: Liriope muscari Monroe White
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Tufting

Description:
Dark, glossy leaved tufting perennial with clean, white, upright spikes of flowers appearing in summer. Clumps spread moderately and can be divided in Autumn.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade, Shade Loam, Sandy

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Rockery, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Liliaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Liriope muscari Monroe White

LirmusMW
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.15 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.86 inc GST
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Available: 31
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.15 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.86 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display