Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Liriope muscari Just Right

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Liriope muscari Just Right

LirmusJR
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B4, D6
B4, D6
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B4, D6
Size: 20cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $13.53 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $14.89 inc GST
B4, D6
Size: 14cm
Available: 45
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.24 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.07 inc GST
Botanical Name: Liriope muscari Just Right
Common Names: Lilyturf, Lily Turf, Border Grass, Monkey Grass, LIRJ,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Grasses, Strappy & Tufting Clumping, Tufting

Description:
Evergreen strappy leaf plant with uniformity. Grows 45-50cm tall by 45-50cm wide. Just Right has white to light purple flowers. Best Liriope to use near bushland, does not produce viable seed. Uses: Can be used for mass plantings, specimen plants, along paths and fences.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Any Any

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Asparagaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display