Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Liriope muscari

Botanical Name: Liriope muscari
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Running, Tufting

Description:
Hardy evergreen, glossy green strappy leaved perennial growing to approx 30cm tall. Clumps expand slowly and are not invasive. Purple flower spikes sit above the foliage in late summer, followed by black coloured berries in winter. Mass plant as a lawn alternative, drift through borders, use in containers and edge pathways with tough little plant. White and pink flowering L. muscari also available.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Lawn Alternatives, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Liliaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Liriope muscari

Lirmus
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Available: 76
$/Unit (EX GST): $3.85 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $4.24 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display