Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Lilium longifolium White Heaven

Botanical Name: Lilium longifolium White Heaven
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Palms, Ferns & Tropical Upright

Description:
A beautiful flowering bulb commonly known as the Christmas lily. 'White Heaven' has scented white large lily flowers during Spring and Summer. Great for containers or garden beds. Easy to grow. Grows approx. 100cm tall x 30cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Fragrant Garden, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Liliaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Lilium longifolium White Heaven

LillonWH
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Allied
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $3.95 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $4.34 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display