Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Lilium L A Hybrid

Botanical Name: Lilium L A Hybrid
Common Names: LA Hybrid Lily,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Palms, Ferns & Tropical Upright

Description:
A beautiful flowering bulb commonly known as the Longiflorum-Asiatic lily. 'LA Hybrid' is a hybrid x that has tall fragrant large lily flowers during Spring and Summer. Great for containers or garden beds. Easy to grow. Grows approx. 100cm tall x 30cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Fragrant Garden, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Liliaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Lilium L A Hybrid

LilLAH
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Allied
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $3.95 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $4.34 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display