Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Lilium hybrida Triumphator

Botanical Name: Lilium hybrida Triumphator
Common Names: Asiatic Lily,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Palms, Ferns & Tropical Upright

Description:
A beautiful flowering bulb commonly known as the Oriental Lily. 'Triumphator' has large fragrant white flowers with rose-pink centres during Summer. Great for containers or garden beds. Easy to grow. Grows approx. 100cm tall x 30cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Fragrant Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Botrytis, Generally trouble free, Snails And Slugs

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Liliaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink, White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low, Medium / Moderate
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: Low
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Lilium hybrida Triumphator

LilhybTri
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Allied
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.15 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $4.56 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display