Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Ligustrum undulatum

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Ligustrum undulatum

Ligund
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
A10
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
A10
Size: 14cm
Available: 34
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.88 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.66 inc GST
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Size: 20cm
Available: 10
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.34 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.38 inc GST
Botanical Name: Ligustrum undulatum
Common Names: Box Leaf Privet,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like

Description:
Fast-growing, evergreen, glossy leaved shrub perfect for a compact, low hedge. Tough, long lived and quicker growing than Buxus this is also a great choice for coastal plantings and containers. Non-invasive. Grows approx. 1.5m tall x 1m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Courtyard, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Playgrounds

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Oleaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: High
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display