Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Ligustrum japonicum Rotundifolium

Botanical Name: Ligustrum japonicum Rotundifolium
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Fast-growing, evergreen, glossy leaved shrub perfect for a compact hedge. Tough and long lived, a great choice for coastal plantings and containers. Non-invasive. Grows approx. 1.2m tall x 1m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Topiary / Espalier, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Oleaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Ligustrum japonicum Rotundifolium

LigjapRot
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B12
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.20 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display