Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Leucospermum cordifolium Carnival Yellow

Botanical Name: Leucospermum cordifolium Carnival Yellow
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Compact evergreen shrub, attracts birds. Stunning masses of colour in Spring. Ideal for low maintenance, low water use gardens and containers. Grows approx. 2-3m x 2m.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Cut Flower, Feature, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Leucospermum cordifolium Carnival Yellow

LeucorCY
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A8
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $31.10 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $34.21 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display