Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Leucophyta brownii

Botanical Name: Leucophyta brownii
Common Names: Cushion Bush,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Rounded

Description:
Silvery-white foliaged bushy shrub growing approx 75cm high x 90 high. This native has unique branching, great for extreme coastal conditions and makes an interesting feature, planted singularly or massed. Summer flowers are creamy white. Can also be used as a quick growing, native hedge.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Foliage Feature / Colour, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Leucophyta brownii

Leubro
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B4, D6
Available: 55
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.56 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.32 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display