Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Leucadendron stelligerum Gypsy Silver

Botanical Name: Leucadendron stelligerum Gypsy Silver
Common Names: Conebush,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Upright Narrow

Description:
Superb densely foliaged shrub with upright branching, a great choice for screening and hedging. Grows approx 2.5m tall and 2m wide. Masses of yellow flowers appear throughout Spring and are followed by ornate silver cones in early Summer. Foliage shimmers silver in the sun.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Cut Flower, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Leucadendron stelligerum Gypsy Silver

LeusteGS
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A8
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $15.38 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $16.92 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display