Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Leucadendron salignum Oriental Blush

Botanical Name: Leucadendron salignum Oriental Blush
Common Names: Conebush,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Upright Narrow

Description:
Appealing shrub peaking in winter with masses of striking yellow flowers with a striking pink blush. Grows approx 1.5m tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Red, Yellow
Flower Colour: Pink, Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Leucadendron salignum Oriental Blush

LeusalOB
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A8
Available: 16
$/Unit (EX GST): $21.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $23.10 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display