Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Leucadendron salignum lanigerum Superstar

Botanical Name: Leucadendron salignum lanigerum Superstar
Common Names: Conebush,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
A lovely small growing shrub to 1.5m. Superstar adds a splash of colour to any garden with bright pink tipped flower bracts that intensify during the cooler weather. The compact nature of this plant is ideal for small hedges, general landscaping, and looks fantastic in a decorative pot. Great for cut flowers

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Leucadendron salignum lanigerum Superstar

LeuslSup
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Available: 18
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.24 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display