Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Leucadendron salignum Jack Harre

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Leucadendron salignum Jack Harre

LeusalJH
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
A4, A11
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
A4, A11
Size: 25cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $33.60 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $36.96 inc GST
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 28
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.24 inc GST
Botanical Name: Leucadendron salignum Jack Harre
Common Names: Conebush,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Rounded

Description:
Lovely, small growing shrub. Brilliant display of red bracts which intensify during cooler weather The bracts make excellent cut flowers. The compact nature of the bush make it ideal for small hedges, general landscaping and looks great in a decorative pot. Grows approx 1.5m tall x 1m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Red, Yellow
Flower Colour: Red
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display