Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Leucadendron laureolum strobilinum Summer Sun

Botanical Name: Leucadendron laureolum strobilinum Summer Sun
Common Names: Conebush,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Rounded

Description:
This rounded shrub is a mass of bright flowers in spring. Ideal for low maintenance, low water use gardens. Great cut flowers. Grows 1.5m tall x 1m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Leucadendron laureolum strobilinum Summer Sun

LeulsSS
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A8
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $32.66 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $35.92 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display