Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Leucadendron laureolum salignum Maui Sunset

Botanical Name: Leucadendron laureolum salignum Maui Sunset
Common Names: Conebush,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Rounded

Description:
Medium sized shrub with peachy coloured foliage in Winter. Grows approx 1.5m tall. Great for general garden use and a a low hedge.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Cut Flower, Foliage Feature / Colour, Lo wWater Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Leucadendron laureolum salignum Maui Sunset

LeulsMS
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A4, A11
Available: 9
$/Unit (EX GST): $27.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $30.03 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display