Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Leucadendron laureolum salignum Inca Gold

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Leucadendron laureolum salignum Inca Gold

LeulsIG
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B4, D6
Size: 14cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.03 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.03 inc GST
Botanical Name: Leucadendron laureolum salignum Inca Gold
Common Names: Conebush,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Rounded

Description:
Densely foliaged shrub with broad green leaves. Bright yellow bracts with red edges appear in Spring and last throughout the Winter. Eye-catching shrub in the garden, potted specimen and also a great cut flower. Grows approx 1m x 1m.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Cut Flower, Foliage Feature / Colour, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display