Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Leucadendron laureolum salignum Golden Mitre

Botanical Name: Leucadendron laureolum salignum Golden Mitre
Common Names: Conebush,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Rounded

Description:
Medium sized shrub that produces beautiful golden coloured foliage from Autumn and throughout Spring. Grows to approx 1.5m tall. Excellent cut flower with a long vase life.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Yellow
Flower Colour: Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Leucadendron laureolum salignum Golden Mitre

LeulsGM
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A8
Available: 9
$/Unit (EX GST): $21.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $23.10 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display