Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Leucadendron laureolum Safari Sunset

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Leucadendron laureolum Safari Sunset

LeulauSS
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
A10
C2, C8
B7
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
A10
Size: 20cm
Available: 25
$/Unit (EX GST): $15.75 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $17.32 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $16.75 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $18.42 inc GST
B7
Size: 25cm
Available: 14
$/Unit (EX GST): $26.82 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $29.50 inc GST
Botanical Name: Leucadendron laureolum Safari Sunset
Common Names: Conebush,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs V-Shaped

Description:
Medium shrub with spectacular burgundy red colour throughout autumn/winter. Great cut flowers and low maintenance gardens.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Cut Flower, Foliage Feature / Colour, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Red
Flower Colour: Red
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display