Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Leucadendron lanigerum Jubilee Crown

Botanical Name: Leucadendron lanigerum Jubilee Crown
Common Names: Conebush,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Rounded

Description:
Attractive medium sized dense shrub with fine grey foliage and decorative red cones appear in spring and throughout summer. Great hedge for a sunny garden and beautiful for cut flower. Grows to approx 1.5m.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Grey
Flower Colour: Red
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Leucadendron lanigerum Jubilee Crown

LeulanJC
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A8
Size: 20cm
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $21.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $23.10 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display