Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Leucadendron hybrida Red Gem

Botanical Name: Leucadendron hybrida Red Gem
Common Names: Conebush,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Rounded

Description:
Dense large green shrub an upright habit. Bracts have with red tips opening to yellow in Winter. Great for screening and cut flower.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Foliage Feature / Colour, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Leucadendron hybrida Red Gem

LeuhybRG
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A8
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $14.65 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $16.12 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display