Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Leucadendron hybrida My Stars

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Leucadendron hybrida My Stars

LeuhybMS
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
B7
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Size: 20cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $18.64 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $20.50 inc GST
B7
Size: 14cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.56 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.32 inc GST
Botanical Name: Leucadendron hybrida My Stars
Common Names: Conebush,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Rounded, Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Decorative medium rounded native shrub with stunning star-like yellow flower bracts from Winter through to early Summer. Great foliage shrub suitable for pots or gardens. Grows approx. 2m tall x 2m Wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display