Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Lavandula stoechas Javelin Forte Deep Rose

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Lavandula stoechas Javelin Forte Deep Rose

LavstoJFDR
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C2, C8
C1
C2, C8
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C2, C8
Size: 14cm
Available: 59
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.93 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.62 inc GST
C1
Size: 14cm
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.93 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 33
$/Unit (EX GST): $14.44 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $15.88 inc GST
Botanical Name: Lavandula stoechas Javelin Forte Deep Rose
Common Names: Italian Lavender, Spanish Lavender, ,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Rounded, Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Beautiful compact aromatic grey green foliaged shrub that usually gets to about 35cm tall. During the warmer months it is covered with a stunning display of fragrant, large, deep pink flower spikes with many feathered wings. A great plant to use as a low hedge, border, container or feature planting. Also attracting bees to the garden.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Edible Garden, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Low Water Garden, Playgrounds, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Lamiaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Grey
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display