Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Lavandula angustifolia Aromatico

Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia Aromatico
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Herbs & Vegetables, Shrubs Rounded

Description:
A form of L. angustifolia that has grey green foliage and long stemmed large deep violet blue flower spikes with a strong lavender fragrance. Popular herb for the garden with many uses - culinary, fragrance and oil. Plant out as tight border, hedge or in a container where the fragrance can be enjoyed. Grows approx 60cm tall x 80cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Lamiaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Lavandula angustifolia Aromatico

LavangAro
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B10
Available: 22
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.88 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display