Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Lamium maculalum Anne Greenaway

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Lamium maculalum Anne Greenaway

LammacAG
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 49
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.93 inc GST
Botanical Name: Lamium maculalum Anne Greenaway
Common Names: Spotted Dead Nettle,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Prostrate, Spreading

Description:
Accent plant and groundcover features a mixture of green, silver and chartreuse leaves. Fantastic foliage display that work well in both sun and shade areas. Perfect component plant in mixed containers. Grows approx. 10-15cm tall x 30-60cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade, Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Foliage Feature / Colour, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Lamiaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Silver, Yellow, Variegated
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display