Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Lagerstroemia indica Infinitini Watermelon

Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia indica Infinitini Watermelon
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Shrub Like

Description:
Infinitini Crepe Myrtles are a space saving, robust, compact plant growing 60 to 75cm high. They have serious flower power and are perfect for any garden large or small. Infinitini Crepe Myrtle Orchid features masses of watermelon-pink flowers from early to mid Summer and re blooms continuously until mid to late Autumn. The unique small size of Infinitini Crepe Myrtle ensures everyone has room for a beautiful Crepe Myrtle in their garden; they are perfect for brightening up the landscape in Summer, will grow happily in a decorative pot and make an eye-catching display when mass planted.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Lythraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Lagerstroemia indica Infinitini Watermelon

LagindIW
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Available: 44
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.25 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display