Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Lagerstroemia indica Infinitini

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Lagerstroemia indica Infinitini

LagindInf
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A10
Size: 14cm
Available: 21
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.92 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.82 inc GST
Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia indica Infinitini
Common Names: Dwarf Crepe Myrtle,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Shrub Like

Description:
Infinitini Crepe Myrtles are a space saving, robust, compact plant growing 60 to 75cm high. They have serious flower power and are perfect for any garden large or small. Infinitini Crepe Myrtles feature masses of cheery flowers from early to mid summer and blooms continuously until mid to late autumn. Available in Bright Pink, Magenta, Watermelon and Orchid.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Powdery Mildew

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Lythraceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Assorted, Pink, Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display