Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Lagerstroemia indica fauriei Zuni

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Lagerstroemia indica fauriei Zuni

LagifZun
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B6
D4, D6
A4, A11
A12
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B6
Size: 20cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.60 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.86 inc GST
D4, D6
Size: 20cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $15.75 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $17.32 inc GST
A4, A11
Size: 25cm
Available: 10
$/Unit (EX GST): $33.60 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $36.96 inc GST
A12
Size: 25cm
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $23.42 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $25.76 inc GST
Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia indica fauriei Zuni
Common Names: Purple Crepe Myrtle,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Trees Open Canopy, Upright, V-Shaped

Description:
A smaller ornamental feature flowering tree with long lasting dark lavender flowers that bloom throughout Summer and Autumn. Offers year round interest with autumn tones and a feature smooth mottled trunk.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Lythraceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Brown, Green, Orange, Red
Flower Colour: Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display