Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Lagerstroemia indica fauriei Tonto

Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia indica fauriei Tonto
Common Names: Pink Crepe Myrtle,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Trees Broad Domed, Irregular Shape, Rounded

Description:
A long flowering form that is also mildew resistant. Abundant flowers are borne pink to dark red in mid-summer through to mid-autumn, can flower for up to 80 days depending on weather. A compact multi-stemmed shrub to 3m x 3m. Can take around 3 years for the crepe myrtle bark to appear but is worth the wait.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Lythraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Lagerstroemia indica fauriei Tonto

LagifTon
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
D4, D6
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $15.22 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $16.75 inc GST
B13
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $48.07 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $52.88 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display