Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Lagerstroemia indica fauriei Natchez

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Lagerstroemia indica fauriei Natchez

LagifNat
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
D4, D6
B13
B6
A6
A2, A9
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
D4, D6
Size: 20cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $15.75 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $17.32 inc GST
B13
Size: 25cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $41.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $45.32 inc GST
B6
Size: 20cm
Available: 11
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.60 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.86 inc GST
A6
Size: 50cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $131.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $144.38 inc GST
A2, A9
Size: 30cm
Available: 17
$/Unit (EX GST): $65.10 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $71.61 inc GST
Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia indica fauriei Natchez
Common Names: White Crepe Myrtle,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Trees Open Canopy, Upright, V-Shaped

Description:
A ornamental feature flowering tree with long lasting white flowers that bloom throughout Summer and Autumn. Offers year round interest with autumn tones and a feature smooth mottled trunk.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
4-10m 4-10m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Feature, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Lythraceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Brown, Green, Red
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display