Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Lagerstroemia indica fauriei Hopi

Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia indica fauriei Hopi
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs, Trees Broad Domed, Shrub Like

Description:
Hopi is a mildew resistant variety with fuchsia pink flowers in late summer into early autumn. Its dark green leaves turn orange to dark red in autumn. The bark on most crepe myrtles are mottled and seems to twist with the branches and can range in colour from oranges, pinks, whites and reds.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Habitat, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Lythraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Lagerstroemia indica fauriei Hopi

LagifHop
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A10
Available: 14
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.35 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display