Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Lagerstroemia indica fauriei Biloxi

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Lagerstroemia indica fauriei Biloxi

LagifBil
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A3, A5, A9
Size: 30cm
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $49.88 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $54.86 inc GST
Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia indica fauriei Biloxi
Common Names: Pink Crepe Myrtle,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Trees Open Canopy, Upright, V-Shaped

Description:
A ornamental feature flowering tree with long lasting light pink flowers that bloom throughout summer and autumn. Offers year round interest with autumn tones and a feature smooth mottled trunk.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
4-10m 4-10m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Hedging / Screeningd

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Lythraceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Brown, Green, Orange, Pink, Red
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display