Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Kniphofia hybrida Little Maid

Botanical Name: Kniphofia hybrida Little Maid
Common Names: Red Hot Poker, Torch Lily,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA TBA

Description:

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
TBA TBA

Landscape Use(s)
TBA

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
TBA TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Kniphofia hybrida Little Maid

KnihybLM
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C4
Available: 23
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.95 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.54 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display