Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Kniphofia asphodelaceae Poco Sunset

Botanical Name: Kniphofia asphodelaceae Poco Sunset
Common Names: Red Hot Poker, Torch Lily,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Succulents & Cacti Clumping, Tufting, Upright, Upright Narrow

Description:
Short habit with multiple crowns, and the short flower spikes in the first season. The flowers of ‘Poco Sunset’ are bicolor red-orange and orange and the plants have a very long bloom time with repeat blooming from Summer through Autumn.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Xanthorrhoeaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Kniphofia asphodelaceae Poco Sunset

KniaspPS
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Available: 16
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.08 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display