Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Kalanchoe manginii Mirabella

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Kalanchoe manginii Mirabella

KalmanMir
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 7cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.43 inc GST
Botanical Name: Kalanchoe manginii Mirabella
Common Names: Chandelier Plant, Succulent,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants Shrub Like

Description:
Small evergreen succulent with round dark green foliage and masses of bell-like red flowers in Winter and Spring. Great for hanging pots and succulent gardens. Grows approx 30-40cm tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Indoor Plant, Low Water Garden, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Cultural Notes: Remove the flowers after they finish and trim the plants if necessary. Feed in Spring with with a slow release fertiliser. Pest and disease problems are minimal, as with most succulents. As Kalanchoe Mirabella are in the succulent family they require minimal watering, every couple of weeks is sufficient.

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Crassulaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Red
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Tender
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display