Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Juniperus scopulorum Blue Arrow

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Juniperus scopulorum Blue Arrow

JunscoBA
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A2, A9
Size: 30cm
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $65.10 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $71.61 inc GST
Botanical Name: Juniperus scopulorum Blue Arrow
Common Names: Rocky Mountain Juniper, Columnar Conifer,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Trees Dense, Upright, Upright Narrow

Description:
Upright narrow evergreen tree with dense blue foliage. Great to use in large containers or for a narrow hedge. Ideal for formal settings. Grows approx. 4-5m tall x 40-50cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
4-10m 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Cupressaceae NorthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Blue, Silver
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Slow
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display