Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Illicium anisatum

Botanical Name: Illicium anisatum
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs, Trees Conical, Rounded, Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Large evergreen shrub or small tree with a rounded, conical habit. Glossy dark-green foliage and fragrant star-like yellow flowers during Spring. Perfect to use under large trees or as a hedge. Grows approx. 6m tall x 3m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Feature, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screeningd

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
TBA TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Illicium anisatum

Illani
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
D4, D6
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $14.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $15.95 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display