Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Hypericum moserianum Tricolor

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Hypericum moserianum Tricolor

HypmosTr
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 7cm
Available: 19
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.43 inc GST
Botanical Name: Hypericum moserianum Tricolor
Common Names: St Johns Wort,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Prostrate, Shrub Like, Spreading

Description:
Attractive evergreen prostrate shrub with variegated cream, green and red foliage and masses of star-like yellow flowers during the warmer months. Great to use in coastal gardens. Grows approx. 70cm tall x 100cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Cut Flower, Foliage Feature / Colour, Groundcover, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Hypericaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Cream, Green, Pink, Red, Variegated
Flower Colour: Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display