Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Hymenosporum flavum Gold Nugget

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Hymenosporum flavum Gold Nugget

HymflaGN
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A12
Size: 25cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $23.31 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $25.64 inc GST
Botanical Name: Hymenosporum flavum Gold Nugget
Common Names: Dwarf Native Frangipani,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Rounded

Description:
Gold Nugget is a dwarf for of native frangipani, featuring lush green tropical looking foliage and fragrant yellow flowers through summer. Ideal for hedging and general gardening, position where the wonderful fragrance can be enjoyed. Grows approx 1m x 1m.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Groundcover, Hedging / Screening, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden, Verge

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Pittosporaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Yellow
Flower Fragrant: Yes
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display