Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Hydrangea macrophylla White

Botanical Name: Hydrangea macrophylla White
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
A classic cottage garden plant with a rounded, deciduous habit, thick green leaves and large white mop-head flowers. Use in garden beds and containers. Great also as a cut flower. Grows approx 1.5m tall x 1m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Hydrangeaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Hydrangea macrophylla White

HydmacWh
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, Tubes, Specials
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, Tubes, Specials
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $17.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $19.25 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display