Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Hydrangea macrophylla Tea Time Blue

Botanical Name: Hydrangea macrophylla Tea Time Blue
Common Names: Dwarf Big Leaf Hydrangea, Mophead, French Hydrangea, Lacecap,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Rounded

Description:
Tea Time Are new compact form of Hydrangea that are easy to grow, give a fantastic floral display with masses of blue medium mop head blooms. Ideal for planting in pots or garden beds. Grows approx 30cm tall in containers and up to 1.5m on maturity if planted in garden beds.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Mass Planting, Shady Garden

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Mites, Powdery Mildew, Scale, Snails And Slugs

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Hydrangeaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Blue
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Low
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Hydrangea macrophylla Tea Time Blue

HydmacTTB
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B4, D6
Size: 17cm
Available: 24
$/Unit (EX GST): $15.07 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $16.57 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display