Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Hydrangea macrophylla Tea Time

Botanical Name: Hydrangea macrophylla Tea Time
Common Names: Dwarf Big Leaf Hydrangea, Mophead, French Hydrangea, Lacecap,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Rounded

Description:
A new compact form of Hydrangea that are easy to grow, give a fantastic floral display with masses of medium mop head blooms. Ideal for planting in pots or garden beds. Available in a range of varieties. Grows approx 30cm tall in containers and up to 1.5m on maturity if planted in garden beds.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Indoor Plant, Mass Planting, Shady Garden

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Mites, Powdery Mildew, Snails And Slugs

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Hydrangeaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Blue, Pink, Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Low
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Hydrangea macrophylla Tea Time

HydmacTT
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B4, D6
B4, D6
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B4, D6
Available: 26
$/Unit (EX GST): $13.68 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $15.05 inc GST
B4, D6
Available: 15
$/Unit (EX GST): $19.53 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $21.48 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display