Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Heuchera micrantha Palace Purple

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Heuchera micrantha Palace Purple

HeumicPP
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B12
Size: 7cm
Available: 39
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.62 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.89 inc GST
Botanical Name: Heuchera micrantha Palace Purple
Common Names: Crevice Alumroot,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Dense

Description:
Low mound forming perennial with heart-shaped purple leaves that are tinged with bronze. Small creamy-white flowers appear on spikes in early summer and sit above the foliage.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Cultural Notes: Performs best in well drained, moist soil planted in a partly shaded position.

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Saxifragaceae NorthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Purple
Flower Colour: Cream
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display