Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Heuchera hybrida Peach Flambe

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Heuchera hybrida Peach Flambe

HeuhybPF
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C7
Size: 20cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $13.91 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $15.30 inc GST
Botanical Name: Heuchera hybrida Peach Flambe
Common Names: Coral Bells, Alumroot,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Dense

Description:
Heuchera Peach Flambe features peach coloured foliage that glows through spring and summer, turning plum through winter. Stunning foliage colour Great for underplanting and adding a year round colourful interest to the garden.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm <30cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Mass Planting, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free, Rust

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Saxifragaceae NorthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Orange, Purple, Variegated
Flower Colour: Cream
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display