Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Heuchera hybrida Obsidian

Botanical Name: Heuchera hybrida Obsidian
Common Names: Coral Bells, Alumroot,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Dense

Description:
Heuchera Obsidian features dark mahogany to black shiny rounded foliage. Heat and humidity tolerant. Great for underplanting and adding a year round colourful interest to the garden. Growing to 25cm high x 40cm wide

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free, Rust

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Saxifragaceae NorthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Black, Burgundy, Variegated
Flower Colour: Cream
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Heuchera hybrida Obsidian

HeuhybObs
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C7
Size: 20cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $13.91 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $15.30 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display