Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Heuchera hybrida Marmalade

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Heuchera hybrida Marmalade

HeuhybMar
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 11
$/Unit (EX GST): $9.71 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $10.68 inc GST
Botanical Name: Heuchera hybrida Marmalade
Common Names: Coral Bells, Alumroot,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Dense

Description:
Growing to 25 cm high x 40 cm wide Heuchera Marmalade features stunning undulating foliage ranging from amber to deep sienna. Great for underplanting and adding a year round colourful interest to the garden.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free, Rust

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Saxifragaceae NorthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Orange, Variegated
Flower Colour: Cream
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display