Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Heuchera hybrida Lime Marmalade

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Heuchera hybrida Lime Marmalade

HeuhybLM
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $9.71 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $10.68 inc GST
Botanical Name: Heuchera hybrida Lime Marmalade
Common Names: Coral Bells, Alumroot,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Dense, Rounded

Description:
Striking, mound forming perennial with dense lime-green frilly foliage and brown bell-like flowers from early Spring through to late Summer. Great to use as a border or in mixed garden beds. Ideal for shady gardens. Grows approx. 30cm tall x 40cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Any, Full Sun, Semi Shade, Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Mass Planting, Rockery, Shady Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Saxifragaceae NorthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Brown
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display