Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Heuchera hybrida Firefly

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Heuchera hybrida Firefly

HeuhybFir
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C1
Size: 14cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.93 inc GST
Botanical Name: Heuchera hybrida Firefly
Common Names: Coral Bells, Alumroot,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Dense

Description:
Small herbaceous plant with a dense clump of rounded leaves with scalloped edge and beautiful small red bell-like flowers on wiry, elevated stems from late Spring to Autumn.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Saxifragaceae NorthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Red
Flower Fragrant: Yes
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display